Best Selling Mercedes Car 2016 in USA and Price

Best Selling Mercedes Car 2016 in USA and Price

Most people in America love luxury cars. As we know, Mercedes-Benz becomes one of the best brands of luxury car. There are many luxury cars produced by Mercedes every year. The interest of Mercedes cars in America can be seen from many people who buy their products. So, it is interesting to know the best selling Mercedes car 2016 in USA.

Mercedes-Benz C-Class

This is the most favorite Mercedes car in America this year. One of the reasons why most American people love this car is related to the performance. Its 2.4 L and 4-cylinder engine makes this car able to generate up to 243 horsepower. Besides that, this car is also good at gas mileage. It can be seen from the ability to run up to 25 miles per gallon in the city and 35 miles per gallon on highways. There are 3 body styles available. They are sedan, coupe, and convertible.

Mercedes-Benz E-Class

This is the second best selling Mercedes car in America. E-Class comes with good fuel economy where it offers 23 miles per gallon in the city roads that are busy and crowded and 30 miles per gallon on highways. For the speed, it can reach 60 mph in 6.5 seconds only whereas the top speed can be up to 129 mph. The powerful engine can produce up to 143 horsepower. Therefore, it is reasonable to belong to best selling Mercedes car 2016 in America.

Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class

The next best selling is Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class. It comes with powerful engine that makes it able to provide high performance up to 244 horsepower. For the speed, it can run from 0 to 60 miles per hour in only 5.9 seconds whereas the actual top speed is unknown. This car is also fuel efficient. In the city with busy and crowded roads, it can reach up to 22 miles per gallon whereas on highways it can reach up to 29 miles per gallon. Overall, the specs are satisfying.

Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class

Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class also becomes one of the most favorite cars in America. This luxury car is very fuel efficient with 25 miles per gallon in the crowded city roads and 34 miles per gallon on highways. It also offers up to 4,246 pounds of maximum curb weight and 304 horsepower for the maximum power. There are 3 different configurations that you can choose. They are GLK350, GLK250 BlueTEC 4MATIC and GLK350 4MATIC. Compare them and choose the most appropriate one for you.

Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class

This is the fifth best selling. It belongs to mid-size luxury car. Starts from the fuel economy this car offers 19 miles per gallon in city and 23 miles per gallon on highways. The speed is also very great where it can run from 0 to 60 miles per hour in 5.5 seconds only with 132 miles per hour for the tops speed. The power is also amazing with up to 330 horsepower. Therefore, it belongs to best selling Mercedes car 2016 in USA. For the top 10 best selling cars, you can see the complete table below:

Best Selling Mercedes Cars 2016 in USA
NoCars2016 SalesNew Car PricesUsed Car Prices
1Mercedes-Benz C-Class27,81439,50015,000
2Mercedes-Benz E-Class26,10052,15040,200
3Mercedes-Benz GLC-Class24,50039,15016,700
4Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class24,33037,90015,700
5Mercedes-Benz GLE-Class24,11452,00010,000
6Mercedes-Benz M-Class21,00099,80070,550
7Mercedes-Benz S-Class19,73511,9907,100
8Mercedes-Benz GLA-Class17,01020,00015,990
9Mercedes-Benz G-Class13,50020,25013,400
10Mercedes-Benz V-Class10,60032,51024,000

Best Selling Mercedes Car 2016 in USA and Price | admin | 4.5